North Centre  (2)

1. Marilyn H. Meeker

2. Available



Briarcreek Twp W  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Bloomsburg 4 (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3.Available


* No e-mail

South Centre (2)

1. Jessica Brittain

2. Available

3.Available

4. Available



Meet the Committee 

Orangeville   (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Main  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Fishing Creek  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Pine  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Berwick 4 (4)

1. Fran O'Dell*

2. Available

3. Available

4. Available

Catawissa Borough  (2)

1. Anthony McKenney

2. Available



Franklin  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Cleveland  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



              

Joan Mosier
Executive Committee Member

Conyngham  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Berwick 2 (2)

1.Bette Grey *

2. Available


Orange Township  (2)

1. Jennifer A. Johnson

2. Available



Mifflin  (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

Each voting district is allowed a number of Committee people based on that district's population. The list below reflects how many committee members it is allowed and who are the present Committee members.  To contact any member just click on their name and their e-mail address will appear. If you are interested in filling a vacant seat please click here

Benton Borough (2)

1. Available

2. Available

Bloomsburg 3-2 (6)

1. Melissa Earnest

2. Luis Partida*

3. Mollie Semler

4. Available

5. Available

6. Available

Briarcreek Twp NE  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Briarcreek Borough  (2)

1.John Trivelpiece

2. Tammy Trivepiece



Mount Pleasant  (2)

1. Ed Sanders

2. Available



Berwick 1 (4)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

4. Available

Beaver Township (2)

1. Available

2. Available

Centralia  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Greenwood  (2)

1. Peter Mastroianni

2. Available



Executive Committee 

Locust  (2)

1. Chris DeFrain

2. Available



Montour  (2)

1. Linda Artley

2. Available



Sugarloaf (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Bloomsburg 1 (3)

1. Terrayne Myricks

2. Vince DeMelfi

3. Available

Berwick 3 (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

Millville  (2)

1. Paula Henry

2. Available



Madison  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Columbia County Democratic Committee

Roaring Creek (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Scott East (4)

1. Terry Jacques

2. John Nicoletto

3.Available

4.Available



Committee Members 

Catawissa Twp  (2)

1. Charlene Cove

2. Available



Stillwater Borough (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Jackson (2)

1. Thomas C. Ambrosia*

2. Shelley Crawford



Benton Township (2)

1. Available

2. Available