Berwick 1 (4)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

4. Available

Conyngham  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Bloomsburg 1 (3)

1. Terrayne Myricks

2. Vince DeMelfi

3. Available

Each voting district is allowed a number of Committee people based on that district's population. The list below reflects how many committee members it is allowed and who are the present Committee members.  To contact any member just click on their name and their e-mail address will appear. If you are interested in filling a vacant seat please click here

Madison  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Briarcreek Twp NE  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Fishing Creek  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



 North Centre  (2)

1. Marilyn H. Meeker

2. Available



Roaring Creek (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Scott East (4)

1. Terry Jacques

2. John Nicoletto

3.Available

4.Available



Greenwood  (2)

1. Peter Mastroianni

2. Available



* No e-mail

Briarcreek Borough  (2)

1.John Trivelpiece

2. Tammy Trivepiece



Mifflin  (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

Stillwater Borough (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Montour  (2)

1. Linda Artley

2. Available



Main  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Pine  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Benton Township (2)

1. Available

2. Available

Millville  (2)

1. Paula Henry

2. Available



Catawissa Twp  (2)

1. Charlene Cove

2. Available



Sugarloaf (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Meet the Committee 

Orangeville   (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Berwick 2 (2)

1.Bette Grey *

2. Available


Orange Township  (2)

1. Jennifer A. Johnson

2. Available



Centralia  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Catawissa Borough  (2)

1. Anthony McKenney

2. Available



Franklin  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Locust  (2)

1. Chris DeFrain

2. Available



Benton Borough (2)

1. Available

2. Available

Briarcreek Twp W  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



Mount Pleasant  (2)

1. Ed Sanders

2. Available



Executive Committee 

Berwick 3 (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3. Available

Bloomsburg 4 (3)

1. Available

2. Available

3.Available


Cleveland  (2)

1. Available

2. Available



              

Joan Mosier
Executive Committee Member

Columbia County Democratic Committee

Berwick 4 (4)

1. Fran O'Dell*

2. Available

3. Available

4. Available

South Centre (2)

1. Jessica Brittain

2. Available

3.Available

4. Available



Beaver Township (2)

1. Available

2. Available

Jackson (2)

1. Thomas C. Ambrosia*

2. Shelley Crawford



Committee Members 

Bloomsburg 3-2 (6)

1. Melissa Earnest

2. Luis Partida*

3. Mollie Semler

4. Available

5. Available

6. Available